Members

Replace * with @ in the email addresses.

Professor

Shin-ichi MINATO   (minato * i.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Associate Professor

Jun KAWAHARA   (jkawahara * i.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Associate Professor (program-specific)

Jesper JANSSON   (jj * i.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Assistant Professor

Yuni IWAMASA   (iwamasa * i.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Researcher

David AVIS   (avis * i.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Duc A. Hoang   (hoang.duc.8r * kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Administrative Assistant

Sachie OOMAE   (oomae.sachie.8v * kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Seiko JINNO   (jinno.seiko.8z * kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Doctor Course Students

Ryosuke MATSUO (D3)   (matsuo.ryosuke.25r * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Kengo NAKAMURA (D1)   (nakamura.kengo.43c * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Master Course Students

Yohei MAEDA (M2)   (maeda.yohei.74m * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Haruki ABE (M2)   (abe.haruki.42n * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Tatsuya ICHINO (M2)   (ichino.tatsuya.28a * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Kotaro UCHIDA (M2)   (uchida.kotaro.63z * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Sou SUGINO (M2)   (sugino.sou.62a * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Yuya TAKASHIMA (M2)   (takashima.yuya.35a * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Wenshuo ZHOU (M2)   (zhou.wenshuo.74j * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Hiromi EMOTO (M1)  (emoto.hiromi.63w * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Shou OOBA (M1)  (ooba.shou.48x * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Takeshi KONISHI (M1)  (konishi.takeshi.73z * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Chuta YAMAOKA (M1)  (yamaoka.chuta.44m * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Kouhei YAMADA (M1)  (yamada.kouhei.64e * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Ji Hao (M1)  (ji.hao.68w * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)

Undergraduate Students

Akito OKAWARA (okawara.akito.66z * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Yuki AKAGAWA (akagawa.yuki.58a * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Shinya IZU (izu.shinya.54w * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)
Itsuki URAKAWA (urakawa.itsuki.78z * st.kyoto-u.ac.jp)


Past Staff Members

Associate Professor (program-specific)

François LE GALL (-2019/9)

Assistant Professor

Suguru TAMAKI (-2019/3)

Researcher

Guillaume MALOD (JSPS Invited Fellow, 2019/4-2019/12)

Administrative Assistant

Shinako FUKUMURA (-2020/3)

Past Student Members

Doctor Course Students

Shinsaku SAKAUE (2020/3)
Yu NAKAHATA (2021/9)

Master Course Students

Syunsuke HIRATA (2019/3)
Kengo OHSAWA (2020/3)
Gou KATOU (2021/3)
Masayuki MIYAMOTO (2021/3)
Ryota SHIMIZU (2021/3)
Tomoyuki YOSHIMURA (2021/3)
Taiga SONE (2022/3)
Masahiro TAKAHASHI (2022/3)
Jumpei MORI (2022/3)
Hiroki YAMAZAKI (2022/3)
LIU XIANG (2022/3)

Undergraduate Students

Gou KATOU (2019/3)
Kyousuke SHIBATA (2019/3)
Akiyoshi BABA (2019/3)
Masahiro TAKAHASHI (2020/3)
Hiroki TAKEDA (2020/3)
Retsushi NAKAMURA (2020/3)
Takuya HARAGUCHI (2020/3)
Jumpei MORI (2020/3)
Hiroki YAMAZAKI (2020/3)
Haruki ABE (2021/3)
Yasuhira ISHIMARU (2021/3)
Tatsuya ICHINO (2021/3)
Kotaro UCHIDA (2021/3)
Sou SUGINO (2021/3)
Yuya TAKASHIMA (2021/3)
Hiromi EMOTO (2022/3)
Kei OTA (2022/3)
Shou OOBA (2022/3)
Takeshi KONISHI (2022/3)
Kota NIIYAMA (2022/3)
Taisei HAYASHI (2022/3)
Chuta YAMAOKA (2022/3)

Research Student etc.

Yihong Fanise ZHOU (Research Student, -2019/3)
Tilman PRIESNER (Visiting Student, -2018/9)